All groups are required to send in their group information. Please fill up this online form to submit your group’s information should your group’s information be blank.

Committees, Groups and Ministries

No.CommunitiesCoordinators/LeadersE-mail Addresses
1Alpha (In the Catholic Context)Anthony Lim
Michelle Linggi
[email protected]
[email protected]
2Apostolate of Divine MercyHenry Liew(Jenny Lim) [email protected]
3Boys' BrigadeAnna Liew[email protected]
4Biblical ApostolateRIchard Wong[email protected]
5Catholic Women's LeagueAnita Tunggolou[email protected]
6Christian Family Life (BM)Anthony Makinjal[email protected]
7Christian Family Life (Mandarin)Martina Voo[email protected]
8Christian Family Life (English)Anthony Kong[email protected]
9Couples for ChristB.G. Chin[email protected]
10Catholic Nurses' GuildFrancisca Malatin[email protected]
11Environment CommitteeCatherine Wan[email protected]
12Filipino Community (FILCOM)Erma Fernandez[email protected]
13Holy Trinity CommunityMarysia Lawhi[email protected]
14Kolompok Keluarga Katolik Indonesia (K3IKA)Bernadus Boro
15Korean Community
16Legion of Mary (BM)Peter Boly
17Legion of Mary (Chinese Curia)Christopher MC Voo[email protected]
18Legion of Mary (English)Victoria M. Voon[email protected]
19LJCCC (BM)Michael Dony[email protected]
20LJCCC (English)Daniel Kong[email protected]
21LJCCC (Mandarin)Anthony Kong[email protected]
22LJCCC (Royal Ambassador Youth)Aline Lim[email protected]
23Mission Awareness Team (M.A.T.)Doreen Poh[email protected]
24Neo-Catechumenate CommunityEdward Muthu[email protected]
25Parish Family Pastoral NetworkJason Joenoi[email protected]
26Prayer Meeting (BM)George Erus[email protected]
27Prayer Meeting (English) - Bethel Prayer Community
28Prayer Meeting (Mandarin)John Wong[email protected]
29Prison ServiceVincent Rajah
30Senior Parishioners Ministry (Eng)Lina Tseu[email protected]
31Senior Parishioners Ministry (Mandarin)Catherine Yong[email protected]
32Secular Franciscan OrderCatherine Raymond[email protected]
33St. Joseph's Benevolent Fund (SJBF)Michael Chung[email protected]
35Pelayanan Belia EFATAMariana Sinam[email protected]
37Youth - LifelineJoanna Bernadette Chong[email protected]
39Secular Carmelite Order (OCDS)[email protected]

Catechetical Committees

No.CommunitiesCoordinators/LeadersE-mail Addresses
40Apologetics MinistryMatthew Liow[email protected]
41Kids of the KingdomJane Chia[email protected]
42 Ministry to Deaf PeopleGeraldine Chin[email protected]
43RCIA (BM)Richard Angkis[email protected]
44RCIA (English)David Tan[email protected]
45RCIA (Mandarin)Peter Chang
49Sunday Faith Formation Ministry (BM)(PMG)Peter Suking[email protected]
50Sunday Faith Formation Ministry (English)Gregory Matanjun[email protected]
51Sunday Faith Formation Ministry (Mandarin)Catherine Wan[email protected]
52Special Ministry for People with Developmental Disabilities

Liturgical Committees

No.CommunitiesCoordinators/LeadersE-mail Addresses
53Altar ServersIan Jordan R Valintinus[email protected]
54Children's Liturgy (BM)Dominic Linus[email protected]
[email protected]
55Children's Liturgy (English)Laura Lim
56Children's Liturgy (Mandarin)Helen Yee[email protected]
57Choir (BM)Rayner Justin[email protected]
58Choir (English)Nicholas Lee[email protected]
59Choir (Mandarin)Jenny Chong
60Extraordinary Ministers for CommunionDatuk Bernard Liewbernardliew.468[email protected]
61Intercessory MinistryJoseph Singh
62Lectors & CommentatorsDr. Damian Lee
63Para-LiturgySr. M. Cecilia Liew (FSIC)
64Special LiturgyRita Chin[email protected]
65Wardens / Hospitality MinistryPaul Jikiun[email protected]